309 E St Hampton, VA 23661
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,289,061
Studio
--
Bath
12,000
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 E St, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $1,289,061, approximately $107 per square foot. 309 E St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2022
Sold by
Ann Kim Living Trust
Bought by
Frd Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$928,200
Outstanding Balance
$890,783
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,278
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2012
Sold by
Shamrock Manufacturing Co
Bought by
Frd Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$663,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frd Group Llc | $1,092,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Frd Group Llc | $670,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frd Group Llc | $928,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Frd Group Llc | $663,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,550 | $945,900 | $188,400 | $757,500 |
| 2024 | $10,766 | $936,200 | $188,400 | $747,800 |
| 2023 | $11,599 | $853,100 | $188,400 | $664,700 |
| 2022 | $8,451 | $716,200 | $188,400 | $527,800 |
| 2021 | $9,716 | $657,800 | $188,400 | $469,400 |
| 2020 | $8,157 | $657,800 | $188,400 | $469,400 |
| 2019 | $7,875 | $635,100 | $188,400 | $446,700 |
| 2018 | $8,534 | $587,100 | $99,800 | $487,300 |
| 2017 | $8,408 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,408 | $587,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,120 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,999 | $563,900 | $99,800 | $464,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map