309 E Ventura St Avenal, CA 93204
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $314,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 E Ventura St, Avenal, CA 93204 and is currently estimated at $279,719, approximately $210 per square foot. 309 E Ventura St is a home with nearby schools including Tamarack Elementary School, Reef Sunset Middle School, and Avenal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Vieira Elisah Charlene
Bought by
Vieira Jeffry John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,330
Outstanding Balance
$7,468
Interest Rate
2.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,251
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Acme Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Vieira Jeffry John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$8,330
Outstanding Balance
$7,468
Interest Rate
2.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,251
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2020
Sold by
Jesus Torres Maria
Bought by
Torres Mario
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2020
Sold by
Torres Mario
Bought by
Acme Home Buliders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2003
Sold by
Ervin William H
Bought by
Torres Mario and Torres Maria Mora
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vieira Jeffry John | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Vieira Jeffry John | $238,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Torres Mario | -- | -- | |
| Acme Home Buliders Inc | $44,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Torres Mario | $8,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vieira Jeffry John | $8,330 | |
| Open | Vieira Jeffry John | $233,689 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,688 | $257,616 | $43,296 | $214,320 |
| 2023 | $2,688 | $247,615 | $41,616 | $205,999 |
| 2022 | $2,889 | $242,760 | $40,800 | $201,960 |
| 2021 | $253 | $22,228 | $22,228 | $0 |
| 2020 | $59 | $5,298 | $5,298 | $0 |
| 2019 | $58 | $5,194 | $5,194 | $0 |
| 2018 | $59 | $5,092 | $5,092 | $0 |
| 2017 | $56 | $4,992 | $4,992 | $0 |
| 2016 | $55 | $4,894 | $4,894 | $0 |
| 2015 | $56 | $4,820 | $4,820 | $0 |
| 2014 | $54 | $4,726 | $4,726 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map