309 E Victor St Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Estimated Value: $67,770 - $90,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,234
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 E Victor St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 and is currently estimated at $77,943, approximately $63 per square foot. 309 E Victor St is a home with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Poplar Bluff Fifth & Sixth Grade Center, and Poplar Bluff Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2024
Sold by
Lewis Aaron
Bought by
Escue Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2022
Sold by
Collector Of Butler County
Bought by
Lewis Aaron Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2016
Sold by
Peck Jerry L
Bought by
Perkins Louis and Winters Tiffany
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escue Amanda | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lewis Aaron Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perkins Louis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $313 | $6,630 | $0 | $0 |