309 Elm Dr Seaford, DE 19973
Estimated Value: $198,136 - $238,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Elm Dr, Seaford, DE 19973 and is currently estimated at $225,284, approximately $213 per square foot. 309 Elm Dr is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including West Seaford Elementary School, Seaford Central Elementary School, and Seaford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2015
Sold by
Keith Keith
Bought by
Jackson Keith and Jackson Denise B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $672 | $9,300 | $1,450 | $7,850 |
| 2024 | $465 | $9,300 | $1,450 | $7,850 |
| 2023 | $465 | $9,300 | $1,450 | $7,850 |
| 2022 | $453 | $9,300 | $1,450 | $7,850 |
| 2021 | $455 | $9,300 | $1,450 | $7,850 |
| 2020 | $493 | $9,300 | $1,450 | $7,850 |
| 2019 | $432 | $9,300 | $1,450 | $7,850 |
| 2018 | $421 | $9,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $399 | $9,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $385 | $9,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $384 | $9,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $364 | $9,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map