309 Elm St Langford, SD 57454
Estimated Value: $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Elm St, Langford, SD 57454 and is currently estimated at $167,000. 309 Elm St is a home with nearby schools including Langford Area High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $313 | $22,855 | $2,928 | $19,927 |
| 2024 | $22,372 | $22,855 | $2,928 | $19,927 |
| 2023 | $243 | $26,430 | $2,662 | $23,768 |
| 2022 | $1,702 | $21,434 | $2,420 | $19,014 |
| 2021 | $235 | $20,529 | $2,420 | $18,109 |
| 2020 | $231 | $20,529 | $2,420 | $18,109 |
| 2019 | $231 | $20,529 | $2,420 | $18,109 |
| 2018 | $209 | $19,857 | $2,420 | $17,437 |
| 2017 | $211 | $18,052 | $2,200 | $15,852 |
| 2016 | -- | $18,052 | $2,200 | $15,852 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,984 | $2,200 | $13,784 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map