309 Enoch Ave Tupelo, MS 38801
Willis Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $87,000 - $161,663
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Enoch Ave, Tupelo, MS 38801 and is currently estimated at $136,416, approximately $79 per square foot. 309 Enoch Ave is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Rankin Elementary School, Joyner Elementary School, and Tupelo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Family First Investments Llc
Bought by
Meriweather Douglas S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,733
Outstanding Balance
$83,827
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$52,589
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold by
Renasant Bk Successor
Bought by
Family First Inv Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meriweather Douglas S | -- | None Available | |
| Family First Inv Llc | $46,001 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |