309 Eunice Ave Kalamazoo, MI 49004
Burke Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,245 - $161,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,402
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Eunice Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 and is currently estimated at $154,311, approximately $110 per square foot. 309 Eunice Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Parchment High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Fredericks William J
Bought by
Taylor Deborah J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Deborah J | $96,000 | Title Direct |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,687 | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,685 | $55,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,787 | $47,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,892 | $40,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,839 | $37,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,804 | $34,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,720 | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,667 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $35,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,419 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map