309 Fieldview Dr Smithton, IL 62285
Estimated Value: $312,514 - $353,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,510
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Fieldview Dr, Smithton, IL 62285 and is currently estimated at $335,879, approximately $222 per square foot. 309 Fieldview Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Smithton Elementary, Freeburg Community High School, and St John the Baptist Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Smithton Development Co Llc
Bought by
Merz David and Merz Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,366
Outstanding Balance
$69,070
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$266,809
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merz David | $38,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merz David | $146,366 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,690 | $87,255 | $19,834 | $67,421 |
| 2023 | $6,344 | $81,100 | $18,435 | $62,665 |
| 2022 | $5,940 | $74,431 | $16,919 | $57,512 |
| 2021 | $5,679 | $70,085 | $15,931 | $54,154 |
| 2020 | $5,689 | $67,141 | $15,370 | $51,771 |
| 2019 | $5,479 | $67,141 | $15,370 | $51,771 |
| 2018 | $5,227 | $64,790 | $14,832 | $49,958 |
| 2017 | $4,989 | $61,789 | $14,145 | $47,644 |
| 2016 | $4,902 | $58,102 | $14,391 | $43,711 |
| 2014 | $4,300 | $57,176 | $14,162 | $43,014 |
| 2013 | $4,756 | $58,420 | $14,470 | $43,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map