H
Seller's Agent in 2019
Heather Foster
RE/MAX EK Real Estate
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $220,000
This is an amazing find in a small town! This house is being sold as is but it has all of the must haves when it comes to buying a home. The roof, siding, and windows were all replaced in 2011. The water heater is 5 and a half years old. The heating and air are 4 years old. The basement has been slightly gutted adding extra potential to expand into a bigger home your way! This house has a beautiful open concept, updated and waiting for your personal touches. The yard is large with a nice deck on the back.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Heather Foster
RE/MAX EK Real Estate License #SP00240530 Listed on: 11/04/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Kitty Frank
Bluestem Brokerage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohr Aaron | $80,750 | -- | |
| Witt Henry | $54,862 | -- | |
| Rathke Judy Kay | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bohr Aaron | $64,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Witt Henry | $43,890 | |
| Previous Owner | Rathke Judy Kay | $16,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/26/2019 12/26/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/22/2019 11/22/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2019 11/04/19 | For Sale | $50,000 | 0.0% | $43 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2015 09/11/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/23/2015 08/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/17/2015 08/17/15 | For Sale | $50,000 | -- | $43 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,468 | $12,473 | $577 | $11,896 |
| 2024 | $15 | $11,452 | $528 | $10,924 |
| 2023 | $1,464 | $10,724 | $528 | $10,196 |
| 2022 | $1,251 | $9,592 | $585 | $9,007 |
| 2021 | $1,057 | $7,854 | $462 | $7,392 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $7,624 | $507 | $7,117 |
| 2019 | $1,075 | $7,625 | $772 | $6,853 |
| 2018 | $1,065 | $7,510 | $772 | $6,738 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $7,244 | $772 | $6,472 |
| 2016 | $949 | $6,585 | $772 | $5,813 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,348 | $599 | $6,749 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,681 | $599 | $5,082 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2019
Heather Foster
RE/MAX EK Real Estate
K
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Kitty Frank
Bluestem Brokerage
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Maurice Schmidt
RE/MAX EK Real Estate
Source: Sunflower Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 210297
APN: 162-03-0-10-06-002.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.