309 Florence Ave Monterey Park, CA 91755
Estimated Value: $993,000 - $1,119,795
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,517
Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Florence Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755 and is currently estimated at $1,039,949, approximately $685 per square foot. 309 Florence Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monterey Vista Elementary School, Garvey (Richard) Intermediate School, and Mark Keppel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2024
Sold by
Nault Family Trust and Nault Carmen
Bought by
Nault Read Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,481,250
Outstanding Balance
$1,001,147
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$38,802
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2014
Sold by
Nault Leo and Nault Carmen
Bought by
The Nault Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nault Read Carmen | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| The Nault Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nault Read Carmen | $1,481,250 | |
| Closed | Nault Read Carmen | $1,481,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,971 | $111,862 | $43,559 | $68,303 |
| 2024 | $1,971 | $109,669 | $42,705 | $66,964 |
| 2023 | $1,915 | $107,519 | $41,868 | $65,651 |
| 2022 | $1,843 | $105,412 | $41,048 | $64,364 |
| 2021 | $1,821 | $103,346 | $40,244 | $63,102 |
| 2020 | $1,806 | $102,527 | $39,832 | $62,695 |
| 2019 | $1,764 | $100,522 | $39,051 | $61,471 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $98,557 | $38,286 | $60,271 |
| 2016 | $1,525 | $94,500 | $36,800 | $57,700 |
| 2015 | $1,496 | $93,082 | $36,248 | $56,834 |
| 2014 | $1,489 | $91,259 | $35,538 | $55,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map