309 Fourth Ave Halethorpe, MD 21227
Lansdowne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,402 - $186,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,099
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Fourth Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $167,351, approximately $152 per square foot. 309 Fourth Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Lansdowne Elementary School, Lansdowne Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2022
Sold by
Ross Phyllis H
Bought by
1604 Penthouse Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Gochnauer Eleanora L and King Vicki L
Bought by
Zimmerman Properties Ii Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1604 Penthouse Llc | $21,000 | Hwk Law Group Llc | |
| Zimmerman Properties Ii Llc | $101,562 | Home First Title Group Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,273 | $136,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,273 | $127,300 | $37,400 | $89,900 |
| 2023 | $2,004 | $124,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,905 | $121,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,887 | $118,700 | $37,400 | $81,300 |
| 2020 | $1,434 | $118,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,430 | $117,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,903 | $117,600 | $37,400 | $80,200 |
| 2017 | $1,824 | $116,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,556 | $115,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,556 | $114,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,556 | $114,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map