309 Grace Ave Fort Worth, TX 76111
Scenic Bluff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,649 - $280,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Grace Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76111 and is currently estimated at $235,412, approximately $186 per square foot. 309 Grace Ave is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Oakhurst Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Carter-Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2015
Sold by
Murillo Yolanda
Bought by
Trinity River Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Jci Group Inc
Bought by
Murilla Yolanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2000
Sold by
Jci Group Inc
Bought by
Murillo Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,300
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Sold by
Gibbs Bert H
Bought by
Jci Group Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,300
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1996
Sold by
Mauldin Dorothy
Bought by
Gibbs Bert H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$14,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trinity River Investments Llc | $29,551 | None Available | |
| Murilla Yolanda | -- | -- | |
| Murillo Yolanda | $58,000 | Safeco Land Title | |
| Jci Group Inc | -- | -- | |
| Gibbs Bert H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murillo Yolanda | $49,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Jci Group Inc | $41,512 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibbs Bert H | $14,000 | |
| Closed | Murillo Yolanda | $5,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,706 | $209,715 | $31,250 | $178,465 |
| 2024 | $4,706 | $209,715 | $31,250 | $178,465 |
| 2023 | $4,311 | $190,503 | $31,250 | $159,253 |
| 2022 | $4,261 | $163,924 | $21,875 | $142,049 |
| 2021 | $4,381 | $159,688 | $10,000 | $149,688 |
| 2020 | $3,761 | $142,080 | $10,000 | $132,080 |
| 2019 | $3,532 | $128,386 | $10,000 | $118,386 |
| 2018 | $2,652 | $96,389 | $10,000 | $86,389 |
| 2017 | $2,063 | $72,829 | $10,000 | $62,829 |
| 2016 | $2,058 | $72,635 | $10,000 | $62,635 |
| 2015 | $730 | $29,551 | $8,950 | $20,601 |
| 2014 | $730 | $34,800 | $8,950 | $25,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map