309 Harrington Ln Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $368,112 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Harrington Ln, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $386,278, approximately $251 per square foot. 309 Harrington Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School and Heritage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2020
Sold by
Mudd Glenn E and Mudd Glenn
Bought by
Mudd Glenn and Mudd Deanna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1995
Sold by
Easley Mark D and Easley Sheila M
Bought by
Mudd Glenn E and Mudd Deanna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,350
Interest Rate
7.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1994
Sold by
Beasley Steven and Beasley Melissa
Bought by
Easley Mark D and Easley Sheila M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mudd Glenn | -- | None Available | |
| Mudd Glenn E | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Easley Mark D | -- | Safeco Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mudd Glenn E | $83,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,397 | $332,169 | $102,100 | $230,069 |
| 2024 | $2,397 | $332,169 | $102,100 | $230,069 |
| 2023 | $5,372 | $290,941 | $102,100 | $188,841 |
| 2022 | $5,626 | $281,388 | $102,100 | $179,288 |
| 2021 | $5,550 | $235,746 | $55,000 | $180,746 |
| 2020 | $5,215 | $219,339 | $55,000 | $164,339 |
| 2019 | $5,414 | $220,654 | $55,000 | $165,654 |
| 2017 | $4,787 | $199,416 | $40,000 | $159,416 |
| 2016 | $4,352 | $175,054 | $40,000 | $135,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map