314 Harrington Ln Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $344,598 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Harrington Ln, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $381,400, approximately $248 per square foot. 314 Harrington Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School and Heritage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
A List Property Buyers Llc
Bought by
Prior Victoria C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Turrentine Kenneth R
Bought by
A List Property Buyers Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1995
Sold by
Arpey Gerard J and Arpey Elizabeth A
Bought by
Turrentine Kenneth R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,450
Interest Rate
9.13%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prior Victoria C | -- | None Available | |
| A List Property Buyers Llc | -- | Fatico | |
| Turrentine Kenneth R | -- | Trinity Western Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Prior Victoria C | $229,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Turrentine Kenneth R | $92,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,233 | $273,000 | $101,200 | $171,800 |
| 2024 | $2,233 | $292,364 | $101,200 | $191,164 |
| 2023 | $5,339 | $288,493 | $101,200 | $187,293 |
| 2022 | $5,591 | $279,030 | $101,200 | $177,830 |
| 2021 | $5,516 | $234,288 | $55,000 | $179,288 |
| 2020 | $5,184 | $218,025 | $55,000 | $163,025 |
| 2019 | $5,382 | $219,339 | $55,000 | $164,339 |
| 2018 | $2,017 | $209,121 | $50,000 | $159,121 |
| 2017 | $4,758 | $198,172 | $40,000 | $158,172 |
| 2016 | $4,326 | $174,007 | $40,000 | $134,007 |
| 2015 | $3,543 | $160,200 | $21,100 | $139,100 |
| 2014 | $3,543 | $160,200 | $21,100 | $139,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map