309 Harrisburg Dr Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $635,000 - $830,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$824/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Harrisburg Dr, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $771,526, approximately $824 per square foot. 309 Harrisburg Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Park Dale Lane Elementary, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2010
Sold by
Lancaster Building Corporation
Bought by
Waite Mary M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Lefler William L and Dvincent Susan L
Bought by
Lancaster Building Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1989
Bought by
Lefler William L Dvincent Susan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waite Mary M | -- | None Available | |
| Lancaster Building Corporation | $275,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lefler William L Dvincent Susan L | $95,000 | -- | |
| -- | $91,500 | -- | |
| -- | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,204 | $352,309 | $181,739 | $170,570 |
| 2024 | $4,204 | $345,402 | $178,176 | $167,226 |
| 2023 | $4,059 | $338,631 | $174,683 | $163,948 |
| 2022 | $3,944 | $331,992 | $171,258 | $160,734 |
| 2021 | $3,860 | $325,483 | $167,900 | $157,583 |
| 2020 | $3,783 | $322,147 | $166,179 | $155,968 |
| 2019 | $3,710 | $315,831 | $162,921 | $152,910 |
| 2018 | $3,652 | $309,639 | $159,727 | $149,912 |
| 2017 | $191 | $303,569 | $156,596 | $146,973 |
| 2016 | $3,486 | $297,618 | $153,526 | $144,092 |
| 2015 | $3,410 | $293,148 | $151,220 | $141,928 |
| 2014 | $3,319 | $287,406 | $148,258 | $139,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map