309 Heather Ln Great Falls, MT 59405
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,822
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Heather Ln, Great Falls, MT 59405 and is currently estimated at $385,268, approximately $100 per square foot. 309 Heather Ln is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Sunnyside School, East Middle School, and Great Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Alsup Mark W
Bought by
Eakman Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,902
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,366
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eakman Donna L | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eakman Donna L | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,681 | $421,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,793 | $291,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,752 | $291,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,831 | $270,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,066 | $298,500 | $0 | $0 |