309 High St Charlotte, MI 48813
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $335,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,844
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 High St, Charlotte, MI 48813 and is currently estimated at $298,993, approximately $77 per square foot. 309 High St is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Charlotte Upper Elementary School, and Charlotte Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Bought by
Reed Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,495
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$187,498
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Sarah | $183,000 | Stewart Title Agency | |
| Sirva Relocation Llc | $183,000 | Stewart Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sirva Relocation Llc | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,700 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |