543 W Stoddard St Charlotte, MI 48813
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $264,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 543 W Stoddard St, Charlotte, MI 48813 and is currently estimated at $238,105, approximately $117 per square foot. 543 W Stoddard St is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Charlotte Upper Elementary School, and Charlotte Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2008
Sold by
Willard Karen A and The George R Willard Revocable
Bought by
Willard Karen A and The Irene L Willard Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willard Karen A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,750 | $106,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,645 | $101,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,490 | $91,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,353 | $87,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,215 | $80,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,925 | $76,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,878 | $70,708 | $0 | $0 |