309 Howard Dr Pittsburgh, PA 15241
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $239,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Howard Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15241 and is currently estimated at $222,775, approximately $196 per square foot. 309 Howard Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Upper St. Clair High School, Ave Maria Academy - Bethel Campus, and Hillcrest Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1991
Bought by
Bradley Joseph T and Bradley Laura L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Joseph T | $66,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,067 | $80,300 | $32,500 | $47,800 |
| 2024 | $3,067 | $80,300 | $32,500 | $47,800 |
| 2023 | $2,981 | $80,300 | $32,500 | $47,800 |
| 2022 | $2,910 | $80,300 | $32,500 | $47,800 |
| 2021 | $687 | $80,300 | $32,500 | $47,800 |
| 2020 | $2,805 | $80,300 | $32,500 | $47,800 |
| 2019 | $2,764 | $80,300 | $32,500 | $47,800 |
| 2018 | $380 | $80,300 | $32,500 | $47,800 |
| 2017 | $2,641 | $80,300 | $32,500 | $47,800 |
| 2016 | $380 | $80,300 | $32,500 | $47,800 |
| 2015 | $380 | $80,300 | $32,500 | $47,800 |
| 2014 | $2,470 | $80,300 | $32,500 | $47,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map