309 Joaquin Rd Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $1,618,000 - $2,281,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,366
Sq Ft
$793/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Joaquin Rd, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $1,875,572, approximately $792 per square foot. 309 Joaquin Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hugo Reid Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
Kwok Shuimain Benjamin and Ly Leslie Boi
Bought by
Kwok And Ly Family Trust and Kwok
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2024
Sold by
Kwok Shuimain Benjamin and Ly Leslie Boi
Bought by
Kwok And Ly Family Trust and Kwok
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Little Natalie C
Bought by
Kwok Shuimain Benjamin and Ly Leslie Boi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Little Natalie C
Bought by
Little Natalie C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1998
Sold by
Wallach Donald J
Bought by
Wallach Donald J and Wallach Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kwok And Ly Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kwok Shuimain Benjamin | $921,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Little Natalie C | -- | None Available | |
| Wallach Donald J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,714 | $1,222,604 | $805,796 | $416,808 |
| 2024 | $13,790 | $1,198,633 | $789,997 | $408,636 |
| 2023 | $13,503 | $1,175,131 | $774,507 | $400,624 |
| 2022 | $12,979 | $949,151 | $759,321 | $189,830 |
| 2021 | $10,628 | $930,541 | $744,433 | $186,108 |
| 2020 | $10,496 | $921,000 | $736,800 | $184,200 |
| 2019 | $1,503 | $108,331 | $68,282 | $40,049 |
| 2018 | $1,393 | $106,208 | $66,944 | $39,264 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $102,087 | $64,346 | $37,741 |
| 2015 | $1,323 | $100,555 | $63,380 | $37,175 |
| 2014 | $1,314 | $98,586 | $62,139 | $36,447 |
Source: Public Records
Map