309 John Ochs Dr Saddle Brook, NJ 07663
Estimated Value: $695,120 - $849,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,184
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 John Ochs Dr, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 and is currently estimated at $791,280, approximately $362 per square foot. 309 John Ochs Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Saddle Brook Mid High School and Noble Leadership Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,473 | $556,000 | $234,000 | $322,000 |
| 2024 | $12,107 | $540,900 | $229,000 | $311,900 |
| 2023 | $11,827 | $518,300 | $221,500 | $296,800 |
| 2022 | $11,827 | $492,400 | $209,000 | $283,400 |
| 2021 | $11,517 | $442,300 | $179,000 | $263,300 |
| 2020 | $11,070 | $429,900 | $175,000 | $254,900 |
| 2019 | $10,953 | $422,400 | $172,500 | $249,900 |
| 2018 | $10,559 | $416,200 | $168,000 | $248,200 |
| 2017 | $10,536 | $408,700 | $165,500 | $243,200 |
| 2016 | $11,133 | $388,600 | $155,500 | $233,100 |
| 2015 | $10,550 | $388,600 | $155,500 | $233,100 |
| 2014 | $10,181 | $388,600 | $155,500 | $233,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map