NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $216,000 - $243,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,594 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2022

Last sale price $150,000 $94 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,447 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Front

About This Home

As of April 2022

Classic brick 3BD/2BA home. Convenient to Universities, shopping, dining and entertainment. Multiple Spacious Living Areas perfect for families and/or entertaining. Plenty of cabinet space, Breakfast nook and nice size kitchen with bar. Nice size sunroom in the back of the house that can easily be converted to a backyard kitchen. A large fenced in yard space for all your entertaining needs.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tiffany Smith

LPT Realty License #3458303 Listed on: 02/28/2022

LPT Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Karen Gillispie

Keller Williams Town & Country License #3269722

Keller Williams Town & Country

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • 1,594 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Brick Front

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 14 / H
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12073-21-34-26- H-014-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Inside Capital Circle: Yes
  • Lot: 14
  • Miscellaneous: Fenced - Partial
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved
  • Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 94.1
  • Style Exterior: Ranch
  • Subdivision: BRADFORD MANOR
  • Tax Database Id: 9
  • Tax Item Number: 213426 H0140
  • Type: Detached Single Family
  • L V T Date: 02/28/2022
  • Street Designation: Drive
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1594
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Directions: W Pensacola to Mabry, L on Bellevue, R on Lancaster, house on L
  • Elementary School: RILEY
  • Geo Longitude: -84.325985
  • High School: GODBY
  • Middle School: NIMS
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Equipment: Refrigerator, Range/Oven
  • Floor Plan: Story - One
  • Kitchen Dim: 13x8
  • Living Area Description: Kitchen with Bar
  • Master Bedroom Dim: 13x10

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick 1 or 2 Sides, Siding - Vinyl
  • Frontageview: Green Space Frontage
  • Number Of Acres: 0.29

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Driveway Only

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Electric

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 70x185x70x185
  • Geo Subdivision: FL

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 12073-21-34-26- H-014-0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
Sold by
Miller Gwendolyn
Bought by
Home Equity Tap Llc
Current Estimated Value
$231,924

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$194,060

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2022
Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-14.29%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.52%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
The Bethel Community Development Corpora
Bought by
Green Candace D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,070
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2012
Sold by
Freeman Robert A and Todaro Carol Freeman
Bought by
The Bethel Community Development Corpora

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2011
Sold by
Mitchell Debbie Labell and Freeman Debbie Labell
Bought by
Freeman Robert A and Todaro Carol Freeman

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Home Equity Tap Llc $69,000 None Listed On Document
Miller Gwendolyn $150,000 --
Green Candace D $85,000 Stewart Title Company
The Bethel Community Development Corpora $77,000 Stewart Title Company
Freeman Robert A -- Stewart Title Company
Freeman Robert A -- Stewart Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Home Equity Tap Llc $40,000
Closed Home Equity Tap Llc $54,000
Previous Owner Green Candace D $68,070
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/08/2022 04/08/22 Sold $150,000 -14.3% $94 / Sq Ft
03/01/2022 03/01/22 For Sale $175,000 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,513 $191,902 -- --
2024 $2,423 $186,494 -- --
2023 $2,335 $181,062 $20,000 $161,062
2022 $1,008 $96,365 $0 $0
2021 $983 $93,558 $0 $0
2020 $948 $92,266 $0 $0
2019 $922 $90,192 $0 $0
2018 $901 $88,510 $0 $0
2017 $881 $86,690 $0 $0
2016 $862 $84,907 $0 $0
2015 $855 $84,317 $0 $0
2014 $855 $83,648 $0 $0

MLS Number: 342763

Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 21-34-26-00H-014.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.