309 Lee Dr Catonsville, MD 21228
Estimated Value: $402,158 - $498,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Lee Dr, Catonsville, MD 21228 and is currently estimated at $460,290, approximately $378 per square foot. 309 Lee Dr is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Westchester Elementary School, Catonsville Middle School, and Catonsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
Mulligan Christine M and Mulligan Sheila A
Bought by
Mulligan Sheila A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1997
Sold by
Luecking Timothy T
Bought by
Mulligan Christine M and Mulligan Sheila A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1992
Sold by
Hall J Leonard
Bought by
Luecking Timothy T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulligan Sheila A | -- | Attorney | |
| Mulligan Christine M | $136,000 | -- | |
| Luecking Timothy T | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,252 | $331,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,252 | $303,800 | $102,900 | $200,900 |
| 2023 | $2,092 | $291,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,982 | $280,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,651 | $268,300 | $102,900 | $165,400 |
| 2020 | $3,651 | $261,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,585 | $254,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,489 | $247,200 | $96,900 | $150,300 |
| 2017 | $3,241 | $239,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,841 | $231,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,841 | $223,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,841 | $223,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map