309 Malcolm Ave Belmont, CA 94002
Antique Forest Homes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,958,000 - $2,057,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$1,517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Malcolm Ave, Belmont, CA 94002 and is currently estimated at $2,017,533, approximately $1,516 per square foot. 309 Malcolm Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ralston Intermediate School, Carlmont High School, and Hanlin Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Mcbirney Malia K
Bought by
Mcbirney Malia K and Malia K Mcbirney Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,348
Outstanding Balance
$153,550
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,863,983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2014
Sold by
Mcbirney Malia K
Bought by
Mcbirney Malia K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Lipkin Daniel and Kaplan Elina
Bought by
Mcbirney Malia K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Lipkin Daniel and Kaplin Elina
Bought by
Lipkin Daniel and Kaplan Elina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1996
Sold by
Scotch Super Wash Inc
Bought by
Lipkin Daniel and Lipkin Elina