NOT LISTED FOR SALE

309 Maplebrook Dr Painesville, OH 44077

Estimated Value: $117,000 - $156,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
532 Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 309 Maplebrook Dr, Painesville, OH 44077 and is currently estimated at $135,226, approximately $254 per square foot. 309 Maplebrook Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Henry F. Lamuth Middle School, Riverside Junior/Senior High School, and Summit Academy Community School - Painesville.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Peterlin Robert A
Bought by
Semosky Gloria
Current Estimated Value
$135,226

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,227
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$87,999

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Mj3 Ltd
Bought by
Peterlin Robert A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$56,700
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Clemence Michael
Bought by
Mj3 Ltd

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2001
Sold by
Semosky Gloria J
Bought by
Clemence Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,300
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 1994
Sold by
Tom Reed Gen Contracting
Bought by
Semosky Gloria J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$43,200
Interest Rate
6.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Semosky Gloria $80,000 Attorney
Peterlin Robert A $63,000 --
Mj3 Ltd -- --
Clemence Michael $67,000 Progressive Land Title
Semosky Gloria J $48,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Semosky Gloria $80,000
Previous Owner Peterlin Robert A $56,700
Previous Owner Clemence Michael $60,300
Previous Owner Semosky Gloria J $43,200
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $23,350 $3,780 $19,570
2024 -- $23,350 $3,780 $19,570
2023 $1,982 $18,190 $3,020 $15,170
2022 $1,095 $18,190 $3,020 $15,170
2021 $1,099 $18,190 $3,020 $15,170
2020 $1,083 $15,820 $2,630 $13,190
2019 $1,091 $15,820 $2,630 $13,190
2018 $1,263 $20,300 $1,090 $19,210
2017 $1,433 $20,300 $1,090 $19,210
2016 $1,264 $20,300 $1,090 $19,210
2015 $1,162 $20,300 $1,090 $19,210
2014 $1,181 $20,300 $1,090 $19,210
2013 $1,154 $20,300 $1,090 $19,210
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.