309 Momento Ave Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $504,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Momento Ave, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $495,601, approximately $330 per square foot. 309 Momento Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Palms Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Rodriguez Angelica
Bought by
Stintson Keishaunda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,423
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$362,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Rodriguez Leticia
Bought by
Rodriguez Angelica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Rodriguez Leticia
Bought by
Rodriguez Angelica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2003
Sold by
Rodriguez Manuel
Bought by
Rodriguez Leticia and Rodriguez Angelica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2002
Sold by
Le Thanh and Nguyen Duc T
Bought by
Rodriguez Leticia and Rodriguez Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,650
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stintson Keishaunda | $300,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Angelica | -- | United Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Angelica | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Leticia | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Leticia | $120,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stintson Keishaunda | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Angelica | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Leticia | $111,650 | |
| Closed | Stintson Keishaunda | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,645 | $418,150 | $69,682 | $348,468 |
| 2023 | $4,645 | $401,915 | $66,977 | $334,938 |
| 2022 | $4,305 | $369,497 | $60,875 | $308,622 |
| 2021 | $3,649 | $313,133 | $51,589 | $261,544 |
| 2020 | $3,250 | $279,584 | $46,062 | $233,522 |
| 2019 | $3,143 | $271,440 | $44,720 | $226,720 |
| 2018 | $2,943 | $261,000 | $43,000 | $218,000 |
| 2017 | $2,801 | $247,000 | $41,000 | $206,000 |
| 2016 | $2,595 | $229,000 | $38,000 | $191,000 |
| 2015 | $2,391 | $212,000 | $35,000 | $177,000 |
| 2014 | $2,180 | $194,000 | $32,000 | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map