309 N Gibson St Clinton, IL 61727
Estimated Value: $117,181 - $152,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,186
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 N Gibson St, Clinton, IL 61727 and is currently estimated at $130,795, approximately $110 per square foot. 309 N Gibson St is a home with nearby schools including Clinton High School and Clinton Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,644 | $32,037 | $5,526 | $26,511 |
| 2023 | $1,460 | $29,178 | $5,033 | $24,145 |
| 2022 | $1,347 | $27,526 | $4,748 | $22,778 |
| 2021 | $1,185 | $25,551 | $4,610 | $20,941 |
| 2020 | $1,240 | $25,551 | $4,610 | $20,941 |
| 2019 | $1,247 | $25,551 | $4,610 | $20,941 |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $24,952 | $4,502 | $20,450 |
| 2017 | $1,151 | $24,280 | $4,329 | $19,951 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $23,804 | $4,244 | $19,560 |
| 2015 | $1,076 | $23,804 | $4,244 | $19,560 |
| 2014 | $1,076 | $23,804 | $4,244 | $19,560 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,804 | $4,244 | $19,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map