Estimated Value: $63,000 - $83,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 N Main St, Caney, KS 67333 and is currently estimated at $76,439, approximately $57 per square foot. 309 N Main St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lincoln Memorial Elementary School, Caney Valley High School, and Caney Valley Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2022
Bought by
Wheatley Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheatley Joshua | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,218 | $7,534 | $1,082 | $6,452 |
| 2024 | $12 | $7,107 | $1,083 | $6,024 |
| 2023 | $850 | $6,705 | $1,086 | $5,619 |
| 2022 | $850 | $4,431 | $1,018 | $3,413 |
| 2021 | $0 | $3,853 | $427 | $3,426 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,474 | $459 | $4,015 |
| 2019 | $858 | $4,218 | $501 | $3,717 |
| 2018 | $1,240 | $6,331 | $431 | $5,900 |
| 2017 | $1,126 | $6,004 | $431 | $5,573 |
| 2016 | $682 | $3,662 | $304 | $3,358 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,713 | $238 | $3,475 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,967 | $238 | $3,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map