NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $96,000 - $111,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
832 Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 309 N Oak Ave, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $104,494, approximately $125 per square foot. 309 N Oak Ave is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, North Middle School, and Joplin High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Tony A Pickett A and Tony Tracy L
Bought by
Hearn Real Estate Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
$104,494

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,545
Outstanding Balance
$82,530
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$21,964

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2024
Sold by
Ttp Properties Llc
Bought by
Tony A And Tracy L Pickett Revocable Living T and Pickett

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
Sold by
Collins Shellie D and Baird Greg
Bought by
Ttp Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$48,800
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Busse Stephenie
Bought by
Collins Shellie D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,775
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Meadows Kelley Gene
Bought by
Busse Stephenie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$51,801
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Call 4 Bail Bonds Inc
Bought by
Meadows Kelley Gene and Kelley Gene Meadows Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hearn Real Estate Investments Llc -- None Listed On Document
Tony A And Tracy L Pickett Revocable Living T -- None Listed On Document

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hearn Real Estate Investments Llc $83,545
Closed Hearn Real Estate Investments Llc $83,545
Previous Owner Ttp Properties Llc $48,800
Previous Owner Collins Shellie D $55,775
Previous Owner Busse Stephenie $51,801
Closed Ttp Properties Llc $48,800
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $403 $9,880 $770 $9,110
2024 $402 $8,720 $770 $7,950
2023 $402 $8,720 $770 $7,950
2022 $392 $8,530 $770 $7,760
2021 $390 $8,530 $770 $7,760
2020 $296 $6,330 $770 $5,560
2019 $296 $6,330 $770 $5,560
2018 $295 $6,330 $0 $0
2017 $296 $6,330 $0 $0
2016 $292 $6,330 $0 $0
2015 $292 $6,330 $0 $0
2014 $292 $6,330 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.