309 N Thompson Rd Tipton, CA 93272
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $219,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 N Thompson Rd, Tipton, CA 93272 and is currently estimated at $200,332, approximately $275 per square foot. 309 N Thompson Rd is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Tipton Elementary School, Palo Verde Elementary School, and Mission Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1994
Sold by
Thrasher George B
Bought by
Luna Miguel A and Luna Juana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luna Miguel A | $48,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Luna Miguel A | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,496 | $141,581 | $25,196 | $116,385 |
| 2024 | $1,496 | $138,805 | $24,702 | $114,103 |
| 2023 | $1,454 | $136,084 | $24,218 | $111,866 |
| 2022 | $1,412 | $133,417 | $23,744 | $109,673 |
| 2021 | $1,387 | $130,801 | $23,278 | $107,523 |
| 2020 | $1,420 | $129,459 | $23,039 | $106,420 |
| 2019 | $1,452 | $126,920 | $22,587 | $104,333 |
| 2018 | $1,427 | $124,431 | $22,144 | $102,287 |
| 2017 | $1,411 | $121,991 | $21,710 | $100,281 |
| 2016 | $1,349 | $119,599 | $21,284 | $98,315 |
| 2015 | $1,226 | $117,802 | $20,964 | $96,838 |
| 2014 | $1,226 | $111,858 | $20,149 | $91,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map