309 Natick Ct Silver Spring, MD 20905
Estimated Value: $661,000 - $709,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,267
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Natick Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20905 and is currently estimated at $680,055, approximately $299 per square foot. 309 Natick Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stonegate Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and James Hubert Blake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Chin Beverly
Bought by
Chin Russell and Chin Beverly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Chin Robert and Chin B
Bought by
Chin Beverly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,067
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$524,988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Chin Robert and Chin B
Bought by
Chin Beverly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,067
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$524,988
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1999
Sold by
C George H and C Bone P
Bought by
Chin Robert and Chin B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chin Russell | -- | Accommodation | |
| Chin Beverly | -- | -- | |
| Chin Beverly | -- | -- | |
| Chin Robert | $231,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chin Beverly | $295,000 | |
| Closed | Chin Beverly | $295,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,276 | $528,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,276 | $492,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,145 | $456,300 | $246,200 | $210,100 |
| 2022 | $4,835 | $452,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,729 | $448,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,651 | $444,700 | $246,200 | $198,500 |
| 2019 | $4,624 | $444,700 | $246,200 | $198,500 |
| 2018 | $4,607 | $444,700 | $246,200 | $198,500 |
| 2017 | $4,838 | $448,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $448,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,346 | $448,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,346 | $480,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map