309 NE Crescent St Lees Summit, MO 64086
Estimated Value: $301,210 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 NE Crescent St, Lees Summit, MO 64086 and is currently estimated at $311,803, approximately $242 per square foot. 309 NE Crescent St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School, Bernard C. Campbell Middle School, and Lee's Summit North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2012
Sold by
Mcfarland Gregory Brian and Mcfarland Andrea Nicole
Bought by
Mcfarland Andrea Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,916
Outstanding Balance
$88,305
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$223,498
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Stockstill Steven J and Stockstill Jennifer
Bought by
Mcfarland Gregory Brian and Mcfarland Andrea Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,210
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfarland Andrea Nicole | -- | Platinum Title Llc | |
| Mcfarland Gregory Brian | -- | Realty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcfarland Andrea Nicole | $127,916 | |
| Closed | Mcfarland Gregory Brian | $123,210 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,434 | $39,199 | $7,163 | $32,036 |
| 2024 | $3,409 | $47,563 | $5,926 | $41,637 |
| 2023 | $3,409 | $47,562 | $7,022 | $40,540 |
| 2022 | $2,393 | $29,640 | $4,788 | $24,852 |
| 2021 | $2,442 | $29,640 | $4,788 | $24,852 |
| 2020 | $2,350 | $28,247 | $4,788 | $23,459 |
| 2019 | $2,286 | $28,247 | $4,788 | $23,459 |
| 2018 | $2,281 | $26,154 | $3,570 | $22,584 |
| 2017 | $2,281 | $26,154 | $3,570 | $22,584 |
| 2016 | $2,247 | $25,498 | $3,268 | $22,230 |
| 2014 | $2,261 | $25,150 | $3,259 | $21,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map