309 Oswell St Bakersfield, CA 93307
Oakridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,134 - $281,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Oswell St, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $261,784, approximately $251 per square foot. 309 Oswell St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Virginia Avenue Elementary School, Shirley Lane Elementary School, and Fairfax Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Landeron Llc
Bought by
Campos Miguel A and Campos Maria G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Garcia Lourdes
Bought by
Landeron Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Hance Glynn R and Hance Joyce J
Bought by
Garcia Lourdes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campos Miguel A | $75,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Landeron Llc | -- | Chicago Title Insurance | |
| Garcia Lourdes | $195,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Campos Miguel A | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Lourdes | $175,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,078 | $96,075 | $25,617 | $70,458 |
| 2024 | $2,007 | $94,192 | $25,115 | $69,077 |
| 2023 | $2,007 | $92,346 | $24,623 | $67,723 |
| 2022 | $1,919 | $90,537 | $24,141 | $66,396 |
| 2021 | $1,818 | $88,763 | $23,668 | $65,095 |
| 2020 | $1,768 | $87,854 | $23,426 | $64,428 |
| 2019 | $1,714 | $87,854 | $23,426 | $64,428 |
| 2018 | $1,687 | $84,444 | $22,517 | $61,927 |
| 2017 | $1,666 | $82,789 | $22,076 | $60,713 |
| 2016 | $1,440 | $81,167 | $21,644 | $59,523 |
| 2015 | $1,434 | $79,948 | $21,319 | $58,629 |
| 2014 | $1,332 | $72,000 | $18,000 | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map