Estimated Value: $256,000 - $317,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,676
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Otono Loop, Kyle, TX 78640 and is currently estimated at $282,648, approximately $168 per square foot. 309 Otono Loop is a home located in Hays County with nearby schools including Tobias Elementary School, Laura B Wallace Middle School, and Jack C Hays High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Perry Homes
Bought by
Wedge David S and Wedge Vena M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,989
Outstanding Balance
$60,569
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$222,079
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2003
Sold by
Nash Charles D
Bought by
Wedge Vena M and Wedge David S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wedge David S | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Wedge Vena M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wedge David S | $110,989 | |
| Closed | Wedge David S | $27,747 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,146 | $298,290 | $70,800 | $227,490 |
| 2024 | $65 | $288,750 | $70,800 | $232,140 |
| 2023 | $5,864 | $262,500 | $88,500 | $258,020 |
| 2022 | $5,808 | $238,636 | $75,000 | $247,150 |
| 2021 | $5,756 | $216,942 | $47,600 | $176,540 |
| 2019 | $5,594 | $202,510 | $28,000 | $174,510 |
| 2018 | $5,269 | $190,230 | $18,450 | $171,780 |
| 2017 | $5,023 | $178,168 | $18,450 | $164,810 |
| 2016 | $4,566 | $161,971 | $18,450 | $153,210 |
| 2015 | $3,465 | $147,246 | $17,850 | $139,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map