309 Oxford Ct Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Oxford Ct, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $295,366, approximately $161 per square foot. 309 Oxford Ct is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Fairfield Elementary School, Maumee Intermediate School, and Maumee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Mix Robert F
Bought by
Hoffman John A and Hoffman Wilma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman John A | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hoffman John A | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $85,855 | $5,530 | $80,325 |
| 2024 | $2,485 | $85,855 | $5,530 | $80,325 |
| 2023 | $4,229 | $64,260 | $4,025 | $60,235 |
| 2022 | $3,786 | $64,260 | $4,025 | $60,235 |
| 2021 | $3,992 | $64,260 | $4,025 | $60,235 |
| 2020 | $3,741 | $55,335 | $3,395 | $51,940 |
| 2019 | $3,648 | $55,335 | $3,395 | $51,940 |
| 2018 | $3,553 | $55,335 | $3,395 | $51,940 |
| 2017 | $3,528 | $53,410 | $2,975 | $50,435 |
| 2016 | $3,488 | $152,600 | $8,500 | $144,100 |
| 2015 | $3,471 | $152,600 | $8,500 | $144,100 |
| 2014 | $3,196 | $52,370 | $2,910 | $49,460 |
| 2013 | $3,196 | $52,370 | $2,910 | $49,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map