NOT LISTED FOR SALE

84 Mallard Run Unit 84 Maumee, OH 43537

Estimated Value: $188,449 - $204,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,593 Sq Ft
1987 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 25, 2018

Last sale price $128,000 $80 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,393 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2018

Beautifully maintained 3 Bd Condo in Maumee Schools in a tremendous community. All new asphalt, skylights and roofs being finished by HOA with no additional assessments to residents! New flooring throughout, new AC 2010, new furnace 2011, new HWT 2013, new windows 2017. Beautiful deck out back and enclosed patio off 2nd bedroom, with plenty of room to finish in the basement. Get in today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Zachary Hubbell

Wiens & Roth Real Estate License #2014004473 Listed on: 05/01/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Phillips

Rylan Realty Group Ltd License #2007000028

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

HOA Fees

  • $200 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,593 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Home Security

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 36-16067

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include exterior hazard insurance, lawn care, snow removal

Security

  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$200 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • RoomKey: 20250904093449455773000000
  • RoomKey: 20250904093449660358000000
  • Status Change Information: Status Change Timestamp: 2018-05-25
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Has Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bathroom
  • Living Area: 1593.0

• Parking Features: Asphalt, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Sanitary Sewer
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Water Heater, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee: 200.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Exterior Hazard Insurance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Maumee

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Parcel #: 36-16067

Listed on
May 1, 2018
Closed on
May 23, 2018
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$128,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-5.19%
Current Estimated Value
$195,112

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$67,112
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.42%
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Outstanding Balance
$68,051
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,061

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2011
Sold by
Phillip Douglas A
Bought by
English William J and English Kimberly A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 1998
Sold by
Goranson James E
Bought by
Phillip Patricia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.04%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bethel Linda S $128,000 Louisville Title Agencyfor N
English William J $104,000 Attorney
Phillip Patricia $121,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bethel Linda S $121,600
Previous Owner English William J $78,000
Previous Owner Phillip Patricia $80,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/25/2018 05/25/18 Sold $128,000 -5.2% $80 / Sq Ft
05/05/2018 05/05/18 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2018 05/01/18 For Sale $135,000 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $57,295 $6,370 $50,925
2024 $1,833 $57,295 $6,370 $50,925
2023 $3,237 $43,155 $5,250 $37,905
2022 $2,881 $43,155 $5,250 $37,905
2021 $3,045 $43,155 $5,250 $37,905
2020 $3,086 $38,850 $3,920 $34,930
2019 $3,009 $38,850 $3,920 $34,930
2018 $2,871 $38,850 $3,920 $34,930
2017 $2,788 $35,700 $4,830 $30,870
2016 $2,757 $102,000 $13,800 $88,200
2015 $2,744 $102,000 $13,800 $88,200
2014 $2,565 $35,010 $4,730 $30,280
2013 $2,565 $35,010 $4,730 $30,280
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 6024417

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 36-16067

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.