309 Pine St Grand Junction, CO 81503
Orchard Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,915 - $339,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Pine St, Grand Junction, CO 81503 and is currently estimated at $299,479, approximately $262 per square foot. 309 Pine St is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Dos Rios Elementary School, Orchard Mesa Middle School, and Grand Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Orellana Marcos and Orellana Kelly S
Bought by
Vigil Chastity R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,724
Outstanding Balance
$34,120
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$265,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1992
Sold by
Martinez Jurita S
Bought by
Vigil Chastity R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vigil Chastity R | $87,500 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Vigil Chastity R | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vigil Chastity R | $86,724 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,233 | $14,650 | $6,250 | $8,400 |
| 2024 | $1,133 | $13,790 | $5,290 | $8,500 |
| 2023 | $1,133 | $13,790 | $5,290 | $8,500 |
| 2022 | $1,021 | $12,030 | $4,520 | $7,510 |
| 2021 | $1,005 | $12,370 | $4,650 | $7,720 |
| 2020 | $756 | $9,160 | $3,580 | $5,580 |
| 2019 | $716 | $9,160 | $3,580 | $5,580 |
| 2018 | $655 | $7,520 | $3,240 | $4,280 |
| 2017 | $575 | $7,520 | $3,240 | $4,280 |
| 2016 | $575 | $7,320 | $3,180 | $4,140 |
| 2015 | $575 | $7,320 | $3,180 | $4,140 |
| 2014 | $522 | $6,510 | $3,180 | $3,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map