309 Pope St Dixon, IL 61021
South Dixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $101,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Pope St, Dixon, IL 61021 and is currently estimated at $125,534, approximately $89 per square foot. 309 Pope St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including East Coloma - Nelson Elementary School and Rock Falls Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Miller Mark A
Bought by
Miller Cheryl A and Miller Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Brimm Chad E
Bought by
Miller Mak
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,500
Outstanding Balance
$56,749
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,785
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Cheryl A | -- | -- | |
| Miller Mak | $91,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Mak | $95,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $35,589 | $4,326 | $31,263 |
| 2023 | -- | $34,087 | $4,254 | $29,833 |
| 2022 | -- | $31,273 | $3,903 | $27,370 |
| 2021 | $0 | $28,957 | $3,614 | $25,343 |
| 2020 | $1,502 | $28,114 | $3,509 | $24,605 |
| 2019 | $1,437 | $27,295 | $3,407 | $23,888 |
| 2018 | $1,700 | $25,995 | $3,245 | $22,750 |
| 2017 | $1,261 | $25,237 | $3,150 | $22,087 |
| 2016 | $1,714 | $25,237 | $3,150 | $22,087 |
| 2015 | $1,459 | $27,005 | $3,056 | $23,949 |
| 2014 | $1,620 | $27,005 | $3,056 | $23,949 |
| 2013 | $1,884 | $27,840 | $3,150 | $24,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map