309 Progress Ave Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,522
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Progress Ave, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $207,370, approximately $136 per square foot. 309 Progress Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2016
Sold by
Parrish Gary L and Parrish Kimberly
Bought by
Parrish Gary L and Parrish Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,269
Outstanding Balance
$37,161
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$170,209
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parrish Gary L | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $53,900 | -- | |
| -- | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parrish Gary L | $91,269 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,017 | $47,800 | $5,640 | $42,160 |
| 2024 | $2,017 | $47,800 | $5,640 | $42,160 |
| 2023 | $2,008 | $47,800 | $5,640 | $42,160 |
| 2022 | $1,768 | $35,400 | $5,640 | $29,760 |
| 2021 | $1,547 | $34,150 | $5,640 | $28,510 |
| 2020 | $1,611 | $34,150 | $5,640 | $28,510 |
| 2019 | $2,158 | $29,470 | $5,910 | $23,560 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $29,470 | $5,910 | $23,560 |
| 2017 | $1,382 | $29,470 | $5,910 | $23,560 |
| 2016 | $1,345 | $27,330 | $5,910 | $21,420 |
| 2015 | $1,337 | $27,330 | $5,910 | $21,420 |
| 2014 | $1,160 | $27,330 | $5,910 | $21,420 |
| 2013 | $1,160 | $25,250 | $5,910 | $19,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map