NOT LISTED FOR SALE

310 Sherman Ave Hamilton, OH 45013

Estimated Value: $220,000 - $249,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,176 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 11, 2022

Last sale price $195,000 $166 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,454 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2022

3 bedroom move in ready home on the west side of Hamilton. Home features updated kitchen, flooring, rear deck, lights, switches, and outlets. Interior has been recently painted. 96% efficient furnace with a 17 seer air conditioning unit installed last yr. HVAC system has a 10 yr transferrable warranty. Attic insulation was blown in to R-60 for maximum efficiency. Located within 5 minutes to downtown and Hamilton High School. 2 car garage located behind home with additional parking next to garag

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andy Willoughby

eXp Realty License #2007003482 Listed on: 09/03/2022

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Heather Milinovich

Comey & Shepherd License #2015001841

Comey & Shepherd

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,808

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40 x 120
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,176 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement Windows

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch

Utilities

  • 95% Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • SEER Rated 16+ Air Conditioning Units

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,808

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cooling: Central Air, SEERRating 16 Plus
  • Heating: Forced Air, AFUE 95 Pct, Natural Gas
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1176.0
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: Main St to Eaton Ave, R on Gray Ave, to R on Sherman Ave.
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • ListOfficeEmail: karlboppel@gmail.com
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Showing Start Date: 2022-09-02
  • Ownership: Consumer
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • StructureType: Detached Home
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Smart Thermostat
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Appliances: Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Concrete, Unfinished, Glass Block Windows
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Living Room
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1176.0
  • Lot Size Area: 4792.0
  • Street Number Modifier: 310
  • Windows: Vinyl Windows, Insulated Windows
  • Insulation: RoofAtticR50

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Metal
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Aluminum Siding
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 195000.0
  • Acres: 0.11
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch, Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking: Detached, Driveway, On Street, Garage Faces Rear

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 40 x 120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4792.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

  • Green Verification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1808.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 3, 2022
Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$195,000
Views
18
Current Estimated Value
$235,260

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$40,260
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.38%
Original Mortgage
$5,300
Outstanding Balance
$1,336
Interest Rate
6.36%
Estimated Equity
$233,924

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 30, 2017
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$126,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
0.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.05%
Original Mortgage
$124,208
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na
Bought by
Sander Steve G and Sander Sheila J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$69,825
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Jones William F
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na and Option One Mortgage Loan Trust 2002-A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Jones William F
Bought by
Griffle Caroline and Jones William F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$73,100
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1985

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Combs Olivia A $195,000 --
Bauer Jacob A $126,500 None Available
Sander Steve G $73,500 None Available
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na $70,000 --
Griffle Caroline -- --
-- $52,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Combs Olivia A $5,300
Open Combs Olivia A $180,010
Previous Owner Bauer Jacob A $124,208
Previous Owner Sander Steve G $69,825
Previous Owner Griffle Caroline $73,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/11/2022 10/11/22 Sold $195,000 0.0% $166 / Sq Ft
09/06/2022 09/06/22 Pending -- -- --
09/03/2022 09/03/22 For Sale $195,000 +54.8% $166 / Sq Ft
12/27/2017 12/27/17 Off Market $126,000 -- --
09/26/2017 09/26/17 Sold $126,000 +0.9% $107 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/03/2017 09/03/17 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2017 08/30/17 For Sale $124,900 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,395 $56,750 $5,590 $51,160
2024 $2,395 $56,750 $5,590 $51,160
2023 $2,384 $56,750 $5,590 $51,160
2022 $2,073 $41,410 $5,590 $35,820
2021 $1,807 $39,900 $5,590 $34,310
2020 $1,882 $39,900 $5,590 $34,310
2019 $1,816 $24,800 $5,910 $18,890
2018 $1,153 $24,800 $5,910 $18,890
2017 $1,196 $24,800 $5,910 $18,890
2016 $1,166 $23,050 $5,910 $17,140
2015 $1,160 $23,050 $5,910 $17,140
2014 $1,089 $23,050 $5,910 $17,140
2013 $1,089 $23,040 $5,910 $17,130
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1752000

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: P6411-025-000-037

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.