309 Ribault St Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Anastasia Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,048 - $505,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,369
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Ribault St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $483,262, approximately $353 per square foot. 309 Ribault St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
8124 Llc
Bought by
Entrust Of Tampa Bay Llc and Anne Oconnor Ira #2706
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Macon Sue L and Macon William A
Bought by
8124 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Mintzer Elliot N
Bought by
Macon William A and Macon Sue L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,600
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Holleran Jeff and Holleran Staci
Bought by
Mintzer Elliot N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,400
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2000
Sold by
Fay Edwards Michael R Marie F and Fay Marie
Bought by
Balentine Staci and Holleran Jeff
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,800
Interest Rate
8.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Entrust Of Tampa Bay Llc | $183,000 | Guardian Title & Trust Inc | |
| 8124 Llc | $134,000 | None Available | |
| Macon William A | $337,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mintzer Elliot N | $273,000 | Associated Land Title Group | |
| Balentine Staci | $98,500 | Independent Title St Augusti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macon William A | $269,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mintzer Elliot N | $218,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Balentine Staci | $78,800 | |
| Closed | Balentine Staci | $14,700 | |
| Closed | Mintzer Elliot N | $40,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,394 | $342,751 | $216,562 | $126,189 |
| 2025 | $5,827 | $321,521 | $196,875 | $124,646 |
| 2024 | $5,827 | $314,517 | $196,875 | $117,642 |
| 2023 | $5,827 | $316,733 | $196,875 | $119,858 |
| 2022 | $5,497 | $319,431 | $155,820 | $163,611 |
| 2021 | $4,851 | $246,016 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,511 | $228,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,209 | $205,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,023 | $196,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,686 | $176,559 | $85,312 | $91,247 |
| 2016 | $3,762 | $176,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,497 | $158,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,241 | $145,654 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map