309 Ruby Cir Ames, IA 50010
Mitchell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,918 - $420,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Ruby Cir, Ames, IA 50010 and is currently estimated at $403,480, approximately $234 per square foot. 309 Ruby Cir is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2025
Sold by
Markley Craig A and Markley Lisa M
Bought by
Craig And Lisa Markley Revocable Living Trust and Markley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig And Lisa Markley Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,788 | $390,500 | $86,300 | $304,200 |
| 2024 | $4,684 | $340,300 | $63,000 | $277,300 |
| 2023 | $4,090 | $340,300 | $63,000 | $277,300 |
| 2022 | $4,038 | $252,000 | $63,000 | $189,000 |
| 2021 | $4,216 | $252,000 | $63,000 | $189,000 |
| 2020 | $4,154 | $248,300 | $62,100 | $186,200 |
| 2019 | $4,154 | $248,300 | $62,100 | $186,200 |
| 2018 | $4,184 | $248,300 | $62,100 | $186,200 |
| 2017 | $4,184 | $248,300 | $62,100 | $186,200 |
| 2016 | $4,148 | $244,300 | $47,900 | $196,400 |
| 2015 | $4,148 | $244,300 | $47,900 | $196,400 |
| 2014 | $4,024 | $232,700 | $45,600 | $187,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map