309 S Macarthur Blvd Springfield, IL 62704
Historic West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,000 - $159,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,060
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 309 S Macarthur Blvd, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $141,639. 309 S Macarthur Blvd is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Dubois Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
Sold by
Phillips John M and Phillips Christine L
Bought by
Bivens Donald L and Bivens Krista M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Outstanding Balance
$66,886
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,753
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bivens Donald L | $85,000 | Illinois Real Estate Title Cen | |
| -- | $92,100 | -- | |
| -- | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bivens Donald L | $80,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,288 | $45,147 | $6,112 | $39,035 |
| 2023 | $3,115 | $41,238 | $5,583 | $35,655 |
| 2022 | $2,927 | $38,668 | $5,295 | $33,373 |
| 2021 | $2,810 | $37,220 | $5,097 | $32,123 |
| 2020 | $2,755 | $37,276 | $5,105 | $32,171 |
| 2019 | $2,702 | $37,146 | $5,087 | $32,059 |
| 2018 | $1,954 | $29,128 | $5,062 | $24,066 |
| 2017 | $2,849 | $39,987 | $4,997 | $34,990 |
| 2016 | $2,786 | $39,404 | $4,924 | $34,480 |
| 2015 | $2,753 | $38,933 | $4,865 | $34,068 |
| 2014 | $2,575 | $38,682 | $4,834 | $33,848 |
| 2013 | $2,517 | $37,071 | $4,834 | $32,237 |
Source: Public Records
Map