309 S Main St Cambridge, IL 61238
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $145,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 S Main St, Cambridge, IL 61238 and is currently estimated at $128,537, approximately $101 per square foot. 309 S Main St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Cambridge Community Grade School and Cambridge Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2017
Sold by
Sproston Marti A
Bought by
Sproston Marti A and Sproston Mark D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sproston Marti A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,694 | $44,355 | $4,634 | $39,721 |
| 2023 | $2,637 | $43,700 | $4,566 | $39,134 |
| 2022 | $2,471 | $40,239 | $4,204 | $36,035 |
| 2021 | $2,218 | $30,559 | $3,893 | $26,666 |
| 2020 | $2,175 | $29,738 | $3,789 | $25,949 |
| 2019 | $2,149 | $29,294 | $3,732 | $25,562 |
| 2018 | $2,076 | $28,440 | $3,623 | $24,817 |
| 2017 | $2,047 | $27,693 | $3,528 | $24,165 |
| 2016 | $2,042 | $27,555 | $3,510 | $24,045 |
| 2015 | $1,977 | $27,555 | $3,510 | $24,045 |
| 2013 | $1,977 | $27,833 | $3,545 | $24,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map