309 S Maple St Gallatin, MO 64640
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $136,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,271
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 S Maple St, Gallatin, MO 64640 and is currently estimated at $113,333, approximately $89 per square foot. 309 S Maple St is a home located in Daviess County with nearby schools including Covel D. Searcy Elementary School and Gallatin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2025
Sold by
Hubbard Margaret Ida
Bought by
Jones Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,978
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$87,355
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2020
Sold by
Warren Tate Cary and Warren Julie
Bought by
Tate Nancy and Tate Aaron
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Hubbard Douglas
Bought by
Hubbard Douglas and Hubbard Margarte I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Hubbard-Ducharme Patricia and Ducharme Paul
Bought by
Hubbard Douglas
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Ashley | -- | Grand River Title | |
| Jones Ashley | -- | Grand River Title | |
| Tate Nancy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hubbard Douglas | $29,500 | -- | |
| Hubbard Douglas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Ashley | $26,000 | |
| Closed | Jones Ashley | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $370 | $5,199 | $523 | $4,676 |
| 2024 | $341 | $4,556 | $418 | $4,138 |
| 2023 | $335 | $4,556 | $418 | $4,138 |
| 2022 | $335 | $4,556 | $418 | $4,138 |
| 2021 | $334 | $4,556 | $418 | $4,138 |
| 2020 | $334 | $4,556 | $418 | $4,138 |
| 2019 | $327 | $4,556 | $418 | $4,138 |
| 2018 | $322 | $4,556 | $418 | $4,138 |
| 2017 | $319 | $4,556 | $418 | $4,138 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,556 | $418 | $4,138 |
| 2011 | -- | $4,742 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map