309 S Riggs St Lone Tree, IA 52755
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $163,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 S Riggs St, Lone Tree, IA 52755 and is currently estimated at $142,642, approximately $162 per square foot. 309 S Riggs St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Lone Tree Elementary School and Lone Tree Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Forbes Dorothy M
Bought by
Parizek Matt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,815
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$89,827
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parizek Matt | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parizek Matt | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,258 | $105,200 | $23,300 | $81,900 |
| 2024 | $12 | $101,200 | $23,300 | $77,900 |
| 2023 | $2,297 | $101,200 | $23,300 | $77,900 |
| 2022 | $1,092 | $79,000 | $18,400 | $60,600 |
| 2021 | $1,098 | $79,000 | $18,400 | $60,600 |
| 2020 | $1,098 | $76,000 | $18,400 | $57,600 |
| 2019 | $994 | $76,000 | $18,400 | $57,600 |
| 2018 | $974 | $68,400 | $18,400 | $50,000 |
| 2017 | $974 | $68,400 | $18,400 | $50,000 |
| 2016 | $926 | $64,400 | $18,400 | $46,000 |
| 2015 | $926 | $64,400 | $18,400 | $46,000 |
| 2014 | $1,016 | $70,500 | $18,400 | $52,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map