Estimated Value: $146,062 - $244,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,700
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 S Walker St, Adams, WI 53910 and is currently estimated at $179,516, approximately $105 per square foot. 309 S Walker St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Adams-Friendship High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2013
Sold by
Stevens Adam K and Stevens Heather L
Bought by
Stevens Adam K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Pruitt Christopher A
Bought by
Conner Ryan S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Adam K | -- | -- | |
| Conner Ryan S | $84,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,265 | $92,900 | $5,300 | $87,600 |
| 2024 | $11 | $92,900 | $5,300 | $87,600 |
| 2023 | $1,147 | $92,900 | $5,300 | $87,600 |
| 2022 | $1,189 | $68,200 | $4,300 | $63,900 |
| 2021 | $1,220 | $68,200 | $4,300 | $63,900 |
| 2020 | $1,204 | $68,200 | $4,300 | $63,900 |
| 2019 | $1,140 | $68,200 | $4,300 | $63,900 |
| 2018 | $1,171 | $68,200 | $4,300 | $63,900 |
| 2017 | $1,307 | $68,200 | $4,300 | $63,900 |
| 2016 | $1,457 | $68,200 | $4,300 | $63,900 |
| 2015 | $1,215 | $68,200 | $4,300 | $63,900 |
| 2014 | $1,215 | $64,400 | $4,500 | $59,900 |
| 2013 | $1,215 | $64,400 | $4,500 | $59,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map