Estimated Value: $139,570 - $188,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 E June St, Adams, WI 53910 and is currently estimated at $162,643, approximately $105 per square foot. 351 E June St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Adams-Friendship High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2011
Sold by
Blatchley Timothy P
Bought by
Roekle Heidi S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Coles Leta B
Bought by
Blatchley Timothy P and Blatchley Kathleen A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roekle Heidi S | $50,000 | -- | |
| Blatchley Timothy P | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $938 | $72,100 | $5,300 | $66,800 |
| 2024 | $8 | $72,100 | $5,300 | $66,800 |
| 2023 | $832 | $72,100 | $5,300 | $66,800 |
| 2022 | $877 | $52,800 | $4,300 | $48,500 |
| 2021 | $886 | $52,800 | $4,300 | $48,500 |
| 2020 | $889 | $52,800 | $4,300 | $48,500 |
| 2019 | $837 | $52,800 | $4,300 | $48,500 |
| 2018 | $862 | $52,800 | $4,300 | $48,500 |
| 2017 | $973 | $52,800 | $4,300 | $48,500 |
| 2016 | $952 | $52,800 | $4,300 | $48,500 |
| 2015 | $1,232 | $52,800 | $4,300 | $48,500 |
| 2014 | $1,232 | $65,200 | $4,500 | $60,700 |
| 2013 | $1,232 | $65,200 | $4,500 | $60,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map