309 Seward Ave Brooklyn, MD 21225
Estimated Value: $255,271 - $322,000
Studio
2
Baths
772
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Seward Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225 and is currently estimated at $292,568, approximately $378 per square foot. 309 Seward Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Brooklyn Park Middle School, and North County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1994
Sold by
Trhlik Jewel M
Bought by
Burns Gary S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Gary S | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Burns Gary S | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,151 | $251,200 | $103,900 | $147,300 |
| 2024 | $2,151 | $236,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,075 | $221,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,925 | $207,300 | $92,200 | $115,100 |
| 2020 | $1,834 | $207,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,811 | $207,000 | $91,100 | $115,900 |
| 2018 | $2,020 | $199,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,709 | $191,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $183,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $183,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $183,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map