Seller's Agent in 2025
Joshua Chilton
EXP Realty LLC
(757) 679-4654
6 in this area
139 Total Sales
Come See this Amazingly Renovated & Meticulously Kept Home in Sawyer's Mill Today That Gets Tons of Light! This Home has a High Level of Ownership with Loads of Curb Appeal with an Amazing Backyard for Entertaining, Complete with Huge 12x20 Shed $8K & 7x7 Shed for Storage, not including Walk-in Attic Area! Community HOA has Pool, Clubhouse, Near Trails and Huge Public Park. Roof 2018, HVAC 16+ SEER Variable Speed 2022 $7K, Rinnai Tankless Water Heater 2024 $3,200, Kitchen Appliances 2023, Downstairs LVP 2025 $12K, Carpet 2023 $5K, Provia Front Doors 2021 $12K, Provia Back Door 2024 $3500, Deck 2024 $10K. 26KW Whole home Generator 2023 $10K, Custom Built-in Dining Bench Seating with Hidden Storage $1,500, Driveway Extension $4K, & Professionally Updated Kitchen Cabinets 2025 $1,500! Fresh paint and light fixtures Throughout! Serviced with Chesapeake Bay Pest Control Yearly. Too many Upgrades to list! See Feature Sheet!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $545,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Warranty Deed | $317,000 | Titlequest Of Hampton Rd Llc | |
| Deed | $164,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $145,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $517,750 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $517,750 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $311,258 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $168,920 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $148,359 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | Sold | $545,000 | +9.0% | $229 / Sq Ft |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | For Sale | $500,000 | -- | $211 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,731 | $496,700 | $185,000 | $311,700 |
| 2024 | $4,731 | $468,400 | $165,000 | $303,400 |
| 2023 | $4,455 | $441,100 | $135,000 | $306,100 |
| 2022 | $3,968 | $392,900 | $125,000 | $267,900 |
| 2021 | $3,540 | $337,100 | $105,000 | $232,100 |
| 2020 | $3,415 | $325,200 | $105,000 | $220,200 |
| 2019 | $3,226 | $307,200 | $105,000 | $202,200 |
| 2018 | $3,310 | $315,200 | $105,000 | $210,200 |
| 2017 | $3,062 | $291,600 | $95,000 | $196,600 |
| 2016 | $2,961 | $282,000 | $95,000 | $187,000 |
| 2015 | $2,884 | $274,700 | $100,000 | $174,700 |
| 2014 | $2,846 | $271,000 | $100,000 | $171,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Joshua Chilton
EXP Realty LLC
(757) 679-4654
6 in this area
139 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Wotring
Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk
(757) 619-3208
6 in this area
110 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10587365
APN: 0455002003590
Ask me questions while you tour the home.